ファイバーレーザーの無料公開データベース produced by 光響
製品掲載数
( 更新)
ホーム
製品カテゴリから探す
アプリケーションから探す
メーカーから探す
 
> > > > Non-contact receptacle style collimator for PMF 33mm OD flange, FC, f=6.2mm aspheric
 
 

Non-contact receptacle style collimator for PMF 33mm OD flange, FC, f=6.2mm aspheric

メーカー
商品コード P3691 
型番 HPUCO-23-1300/1550-P-6.2AS 
製品の詳細    
参考定価  - 
目安納期  - 
 

特徴

波長範囲 1301~1600nm
ファイバの種類 PM
コネクタ FC/PC, FC/APC, FC/UPC
レンズの種類 非球面
 

仕様

焦点距離 6.2 mm
挿入損失 ≤0.6 dB
(for 60mm separation)
消光比 >25 dB

アプリケーション

 

製品の説明

FEATURES:
• High power handling
• Rugged and compact design
• Low insertion loss
• Wide wavelength range 250 - 2050 nm
• Wide range of beam diameters
• GRIN, aspheric, achromatic, plano-convex, and biconvex lenses available
• Singlemode, multimode, and polarization maintaining fiber versions
• Diffraction limited optics
• Dual lens focuser
• Adjustable focuser with FC or SMA receptacle and male adjustable connectors.
• LOW COST!

Non-contact receptacle style collimator for polarization maintaining fiber, with a 33mm diameter flange and an FC receptacle (compatible with Flat, Super PC and Ultra PC finish connectors). The collimator uses an f=6.2mm aspheric lens and is optimized for 1300-1550nm wavelengths.