ファイバーレーザーの無料公開データベース produced by 光響
製品掲載数
( 更新)
ホーム
製品カテゴリから探す
アプリケーションから探す
メーカーから探す
 
> > > > Faraday Rotator Mirror, NoTail (1550/1310 nm)
 
 

Faraday Rotator Mirror, NoTail (1550/1310 nm)

メーカー
商品コード P4188 
型番 - 
製品の詳細    
参考定価  - 
目安納期  - 
 

特徴

ファイバの種類 SMF
 

仕様

中心波長 1550/1310 nm
バンド幅 ± 50 nm
挿入損失 0.3/0.5 dB
(Typ./Max.)
ファラデー回転角 90 Deg
最大出力 300 mW
(Min.,Optical Power Handling)

アプリケーション

 

製品の説明

The Faraday rotator mirror is a fiber optic polarization rotation mirror designed for fiber optic networks and measurement applications. The state of polarization (SOP) of the reflected light is rotated 90 degrees from that of the input light. A unique property of Faraday rotator mirrors is that at any point along the fiber, the SOPs of the forward going and reflected light are always orthogonal to each other, regardless of the birefringence of the fiber. Therefore, when properly used, the device can help to eliminate polarization sensitivity in optical fiber systems. Applications include eliminating polarization-induced fluctuations in fiber interferometers, Brillouin amplifier systems, fiber laser systems, and fiber optic antenna remoting systems. The FRM's optical path is epoxy free and thus offers low insertion loss and high temperature stability. We also offer the NoTail™ version, which eliminates unwanted optical path delay and pigtail handling problems.

Features
・Compact size
・Low insertion loss
・High stability
・Rugged design
・NoTailTM model available