ファイバーレーザーの無料公開データベース produced by 光響
製品掲載数
( 更新)
ホーム
製品カテゴリから探す
アプリケーションから探す
メーカーから探す
 
> > > > 980/1550 nm Isolator WDM,Single Stage
 
 

980/1550 nm Isolator WDM,Single Stage

メーカー
商品コード P4979 
型番 IWDM-98-X-1-X-X-X-X 
製品の詳細    
参考定価  - 
目安納期  - 
 

特徴

タイプ フィルタ型
ポート数 1x2
ファイバの種類 SMF
波長 980/1550
その他 アイソレータ付き
 

仕様

ファイバの種類 SMF-28/HI 1060
(for Pass Port/for Reflect and Common Ports)
信号光の波長範囲 1530〜1580 nm
信号光の挿入損失 0.6/0.8 dB
(Typ./Max.)
信号光のアイソレーション 40/30 dB
(Typ.,Peak/Min.)
励起光の波長範囲 950〜1010 nm
励起光の挿入損失 0.4/0.6 dB
(Typ./Max.)
反射損失 50 dB
(Min.)
PDL 0.1 dB
(Max.)
最大光出力 300 mW
(Continuous Wave)

アプリケーション

 

製品の説明

The 980/1550 IWDM series combines Filter WDM and isolator into a compact package to offer cost saving solution. This device is ideal for fiber amplifier application to combine signal and pump wavelengths with very stable 1550 nm signal isolation. It is designed according to Telcordia standard and capable of high power handling.

・可視光~2000nmまで対応可
・偏波保持対応、パルス保証可能
・その他、ご要望に応じてカスタム対応いたします。