ファイバーレーザーの無料公開データベース produced by 光響
製品掲載数
( 更新)
ホーム
製品カテゴリから探す
アプリケーションから探す
メーカーから探す
 
> > > Compact single mode white light source
 
 

Compact single mode white light source

メーカー
商品コード P6667 
型番 SuperK COMPACT 
製品の詳細    
参考定価  - 
目安納期  - 
 

特徴

動作 モードロック
パルス幅 ナノ秒, ピコ秒
偏波状態 ランダム
波長範囲 401~700nm, 701~1100nm, 1101~1600nm, スーパーコンティニューム
冷却方法 空冷
制御方法 USB
出力形式 空間, コネクタ
最大出力 ~50mW, 51~100mW
 

仕様

中心波長 450 - 2400 nm
繰返し周波数 1 Hz〜20 kHz
ビーム品質 1 mm
(@ 530nm)
平均出力 > 110 mW

アプリケーション

 

製品の説明

The new SuperK COMPACT is a cost efficient turn-key supercontinuum white light source with a wide output spectrum that covers the entire 450-2400 nm region. The output is single mode with a brightness many orders of magnitude larger than that of other white light sources like incandescent lamps and with far more bandwidth than ASE sources or SLEDs. The light is delivered in a single mode fiber terminated with either a standard FC/PC connector or our high quality collimator.