ファイバーレーザーの無料公開データベース produced by 光響
製品掲載数
( 更新)
ホーム
製品カテゴリから探す
アプリケーションから探す
メーカーから探す
 
> > > > Fiber Optic Polarization Insensitive Isolators 1550nm, 9/125 SMF
 
 

Fiber Optic Polarization Insensitive Isolators 1550nm, 9/125 SMF

メーカー
商品コード P3558 
型番 FOPI-11-11-1550-9/125-S-40-3A3A-3-1-40 
製品の詳細
参考定価  - 
目安納期  - 
 

特徴

種類 ファイバからファイバ
偏波状態 偏波非感受型
動作波長 1.55um帯
 

仕様

中心波長 1550 nm
動作波長範囲 ±10 nm
挿入損失 0.5/0.6 dB
(Single Stage/Dual Stage)
アイソレーション 40 dB
反射損失 40 dB
PDL 0.1 dB

アプリケーション

 

製品の説明

Features:
• >10W Optical power handling capability - NEW
• Polarization Sensitive and Insensitive versions - NEW
• Product offerings over 488 nm-1600 nm wavelength range
• High isolation levels and low return loss
• Low Insertion Loss and Polarization Dependent Losses
• Different compact sizes, including miniature packaged versions
• Stable and high reliability designs

Fiber Optic Polarization Insensitive Isolator with 1 meter long 3 mm OD PVC cabled 1550nm 9/125 SM fiber pigtails and 40dB isolation with 40 dB return loss and angle FC/PC connectors.