ファイバーレーザーの無料公開データベース produced by 光響
製品掲載数
( 更新)
ホーム
製品カテゴリから探す
アプリケーションから探す
メーカーから探す
 
> > > > (6+1)×1 Pump Combiner(HI1060,x/125,SMF-28e Signal、x/125,20/200,25/250,20/400 Out)
 
 

(6+1)×1 Pump Combiner(HI1060,x/125,SMF-28e Signal、x/125,20/200,25/250,20/400 Out)

メーカー
商品コード P4208 
型番 MPC-6+1×1-X-XXX/XXX-XXX-X 
製品の詳細    
参考定価  - 
目安納期  - 
 

特徴

(N+1) x 1 (6+1)x1
出力ポート DCF
励起コア径 105um
 

仕様

励起ポート数 6
励起ポートのコアのNA 0.15/0.22
(105/125 um)
信号ポート 1
信号ポートのコアのNA 0.14/0.46,0.08/0.46
(HI1060,x/125um,SMF-28e)
出力ポート 1
出力ファイバのNA 0.14/0.46,0.11/0.46
(x/125,20/200,25/250,20/400um)
信号ポートの動作波長 1060/1550 nm
励起光の透過率 85/90 %
挿入損失 - 信号光 0.7 dB

アプリケーション

 

製品の説明

This (6+1)×1 combiner can be used for high power fiber laser and fiber amplifier applications, which can combine 6 pump lasers and 1 signal channel into one fiber and create a high power pump laser source for fiber laser and fiber amplifier.

For some types (6+1)x1 combiner, we build MFA(Mode field adapter) inside, which help customer decease signal loss when link different fibers with different core size and NA.