ファイバーレーザーの無料公開データベース produced by 光響
製品掲載数
( 更新)
ホーム
製品カテゴリから探す
アプリケーションから探す
メーカーから探す
 
> > > > Single Mode Non-PM Fiber, 25/258um
 
 

Single Mode Non-PM Fiber, 25/258um

メーカー
商品コード P5920 
型番 LMA-25 
特徴 RoHS対応 
製品の詳細    
参考定価 ¥23,625 
目安納期 2日 
 

特徴

アクティブファイバ パッシブ
モード シングルモード
偏波状態 非偏波保持
動作 CW
波長範囲 701~1100nm, 1101~1600nm, 1601~2200nm
その他 フォトニック結晶ファイバ
 

仕様

コア径 25.1 ± 0.5 um
クラッド径 258 ± 5 um
コーティング径 342 ± 10 um
動作波長 800〜1700 nm
MFD 20.6 ± 2.0/20.9 ± 2.0 um
(@ 1064 nm/@ 1550 nm)
コアのNA 0.048 ± 0.02
(@ 1064 nm)
コアの減衰 < 5/< 2 dB/km
(@ 1064 nm/@ 1550 nm)

アプリケーション

 

製品の説明

This single-mode large mode area fiber combines a large effective mode field area (~ 265 µm2 ) and low loss to allow high power delivery without nonlinear effects or material damage.

The fiber is endlessly single-mode (i.e. it has no higher order mode cut-off) and delivers excellent mode quality at all wavelengths.

・Low fiber loss from 800 to 1700 nm
・Single-mode at all wavelengths
・Radiation hard pure silica fiber
・High threshold power for nonlinear effects
・Wavelength independent MFD